Home | The Club | Membership | Our Sponsors | Hall of Fame | Gallery | Results | Links | Contact Us

2024 Ladies Gallery

- Page 1 - Page 2 -

Ladies at the birthday lunch


Winner Jo Pickhaver and Runner up Ann Semple in the wet conditions


Winner Di Krutli with Runner Up Mandi Vardon

Marie Kingsbury in  a pickle

Winner and July Monthly Medalist Penny Geue and Runner Up Cara Eastwood

Marie's unlucky horse shoes

Anne Semple, winner with Runner Up Charmaine Aplin

Di Krutli and Di Treager share the wooden putter

Lameroo Representatives

Winner Ann Semple and Runner Up and NTP winner Jenny Drury

Winner of the Day and Monthly Medal Amanda Vardon


Birthday Celebrations for some of the Strathalbyn Ladies

Susy and Suzette love the socks

Pink Frills

Best Dressed Pair - Marg Young and Barb Couzens for Mc Cracken

Nett Winners - Christine Halliday and Carolyn Salisbury from the Vines

Winner Jenny Drury with Runner's Up Charmaine Aplin and Jo Cullen



Strathalbyn Ladies enjoying Pennants lunch celebrations



Ladies Club Foursomes Winners - Carol Pelle and Jo Pickhaver

Tartan Girls @ Wakerie - Maureen Need, Carol Pelle, Jenny Drury, Ann Semple, Penny Geue, Di Krutli, Kerrie Edwards and Jo Pickhaver

Runner Up Jenny Drury with May Monthly Medal Winner Cara Eastwood

Di Krutli on the tee for night golf


Champions -  Kerrie Edwards 'A' grade and Ann Semple 'B' grade

Div 2 Pennants team at Finals - Jo Pickhaver, Mel Johnson, Jenny Drury, Ann Semple and Di Krutli

Charmaine Aplin - 9 Hole Stableford winner

Jo Pickhaver, Penny Geue, Charmaine Aplin, Mel Johnson, Tonya Merritt, Jo Cullen and Ann Semple @ Aston Hills

Runner Up Pauline Walkom with April Monthly Medal winner Carol Pelle

Marie Kingsbury found her ball resting against a tree stump

Hopeful Div 2 team - Jo Pickhaver, Mel Johnson, Di Krutli, Jo Cullen and Robyn Johnston

Tonya Merritt winner of the day

Div 2 Hills pennant team - Jo Pickhaver, Mel Johnson, Ann Semple, Di Krutli and Jenny Drury

Pauline Walkom - March Monthly Medalist

Mel Johnson's winning group including Anthea Brinkworth, Sandy Yates and Carol Miller



Margaret Dewhurst sank her putt opening the Ladies Winter Season

Div 3 Pennants team - Charmaine Aplin, Ann Semple, Dawne Thomas, Cara Eastwood and Maureen Need

Runner Up Marie Kingsbury with Winner Kerrie Edwards



Echunga Open Day - Jo Pickhaver, Jo Cullen, Charmaine Aplin, Ann Semple, Jenny Drury & Di Krutli

Jo Pickhaver, Jo Cullen, Mel Johson and Di Krutli @ Victor Harbour

Di Krutli, Jenny Drury, Ann Semple, Mel Johnson, Jo Cullen and Jo Pickhaver @ South Lakes

Pauline Walkom winner of the day with Jenny Drury, Bernadine Gatehouse, Jo Cullen and Di Krutli winners in the ball rundown

Jo Pickhaver and Di Krutli made a splash in red

Winner of the day Dave Butler with runner up Brian Simpson

Winner Mel Johnson and Bernadine Gatehouse runner up

Penny and Ann at McCracken

Mel and Tonya at McCracken

Marie Kingsbury, Charmaine Aplin, Shelley Handke and Tonya Merritt

Winner Tonya Merritt with Runner Up Jenny Drury

Tonya Merritt with runner up Jo Pickhaver

Penny Geue winner of the day

Jo Pickhaver taking photos of toadstools on the 2nd fairway

Jo Cullen searching for her ball


Jo Cullen found a feather

 Page 1 - Page 2 -